Yuhaichang, China Page

Other names: 于海长

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2963 Longitude 124.7018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 17' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Yuhaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhaichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiagang (1.7 nm)
Ma-chan-yuan (1.7 nm)
Hesheng (1.7 nm)
Shijiuhao (1.7 nm)
Zhiguo (1.8 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (2.7 nm)
Lao-jung-ti-fang-tzu (1.3 nm)
Yonghe (1.5 nm)
Fandi Liudui (2.5 nm)
Fengfu (3.5 nm)
Wangkuiwu (3.2 nm)
Fengnian (3.5 nm)
Yongjin (3.1 nm)
Fengtian (4.1 nm)
Lao-ch'i-chia (0.2 nm)
Yuhetun (2.8 nm)
Chenhonghao (2.4 nm)
Dongsheng (3.1 nm)
Chao-hsiang-wu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 37 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 32 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
28.0 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County
28.6 nm NW Sanjiazi
25.0 nm W Jianhua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:05 2016