Yongjin, China Page

Other names: 永进

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3394 Longitude 124.6576 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Yongjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsheng (1.7 nm)
Yongxing (2.5 nm)
Jianshe (2.9 nm)
Te-sheng-fu-t'un (2.9 nm)
Yongli (1.8 nm)
Fengfu Dadui Madian (2.6 nm)
Badui Madian (4.0 nm)
Fengnian (1.2 nm)
Fengfu (1.7 nm)
Lao-jung-ti-fang-tzu (2.3 nm)
Yonghe (2.3 nm)
Zhiguo (1.6 nm)
Hesheng (1.8 nm)
Shijiuhao (2.6 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (3.3 nm)
Wangjiagang (3.5 nm)
Yuhaichang (3.1 nm)
Ma-chan-yuan (3.7 nm)
Lao-ch'i-chia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 30 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 40 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm NW Sanjiazi
29.6 nm S Taikang Railway Station
29.9 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
23.1 nm W Jianhua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:26 2016