Linjiatun, China Page

Other names: 林家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.7222 Longitude 127.1485 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19820

Weather Charts


Linjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiatun (1.1 nm)
Xinli (1.7 nm)
Shengli (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaweizi (0.4 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.6 nm)
Lijiatun (2.9 nm)
Dijuzi (3.7 nm)
Yangjiaweizi (1.4 nm)
Sihe (2.2 nm)
Toudaochuan (2.4 nm)
Anguotun (0.9 nm)
Fujiatun (1.4 nm)
Changsheng (1.4 nm)
Xinfu (1.8 nm)
Minfu (2.2 nm)
Hujiaweizi (2.3 nm)
Zhengjia (2.7 nm)
Yanjiatun (2.9 nm)
Kaoshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 19 nm W 258
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 21 nm W 250
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 38 nm W 261 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
16.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
18.7 nm SW Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:22 2016