Kaoshantun, China Page

Other names: 靠山屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9355 Longitude 127.2681 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kaoshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daquanzi (1.0 nm)
Chengzigou (1.6 nm)
Xuanjiadayuan (2.2 nm)
Anle (2.4 nm)
Lijiangtun (3.1 nm)
Qianhe (2.8 nm)
Lida (0.4 nm)
Zhoujiadian (0.8 nm)
Chejiadian (2.0 nm)
Xinlitun (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiadian (4.2 nm)
Fuyuan (1.8 nm)
Zhenjiangtun (2.3 nm)
Shiqiao (2.0 nm)
Shangyi (2.3 nm)
Liudianwutun (3.0 nm)
Ligangtun (3.5 nm)
Xiqiao (3.8 nm)
Chaijiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 28 nm W 235
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 32 nm W 231
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 46 nm W 246 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
25.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.9 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
28.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:28 2016