Qianhe, China Page

Other names: 千合

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9230 Longitude 127.2042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Qianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongxing (1.7 nm)
Wanggangtun (1.6 nm)
Yongji (2.0 nm)
Qiansongjiatun (2.3 nm)
Anle (1.5 nm)
Chengzigou (1.7 nm)
Sijianfangtun (2.1 nm)
Xinping (2.8 nm)
Xinlitun (3.3 nm)
Xuanjiadayuan (0.5 nm)
Shangyi (1.6 nm)
Daquanzi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiadian (2.8 nm)
Lijiangtun (1.4 nm)
Shuanghua (1.7 nm)
Wuhua (2.5 nm)
Ligangtun (2.8 nm)
Zhangxiangtun (3.1 nm)
Jijiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 26 nm W 233
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 30 nm W 229
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 43 nm W 246 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
24.1 nm S Acheng Railway Station
21.9 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
25.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:12 2016