Jiangjiadian, China Page

Other names: 姜家店

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.0015 Longitude 127.2997 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4213

Weather Charts


Jiangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlitun (3.2 nm) Xixiakan (2.0 nm)
Wusicun (2.2 nm)
Huoshaotun (3.7 nm)
Xinglong (3.8 nm)
Xujiaweizi (3.9 nm)
Yongchang (4.0 nm)
Chaoyang (4.5 nm)
Yanhong (4.0 nm)
Chenrongtun (1.3 nm)
Songjiang (1.4 nm)
Pandayuan (1.6 nm)
Taipingchuan (3.5 nm)
Guanjiayao (3.4 nm)
Qiantaipingshan (3.5 nm)
Chejiadian (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiadian (3.6 nm)
Lida (3.9 nm)
Kaoshantun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 32 nm W 231
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 36 nm W 228
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 49 nm W 243 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm SE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
29.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
30.1 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
26.6 nm W List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:25 2016