Zhongzhan, China Page

Other names: 中站

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8813 Longitude 119.2110 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32779

Weather Charts


Zhongzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dexinlou (1.3 nm)
Kanglijingyingsuo (2.0 nm)
Yuankeng (2.3 nm)
Gudakeng (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Baiyu (2.8 nm)
Mingyuan (2.0 nm)
Bailing (2.1 nm)
Jilong (2.4 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Yucun (2.0 nm)
Zhangtoucha (2.1 nm)
Binbang Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Jilong (2.8 nm)
Linqian (1.6 nm)
Hetouwan (2.0 nm)
Guniangping (2.3 nm)
Liping (2.4 nm)
Ganshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 52 nm S 174
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 57 nm E 132 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm S 137 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 61 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 79 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
23.4 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
24.4 nm SW Kucheng massacre
27.2 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016