Jilong, China Page

Other names: 吉垅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9106 Longitude 119.2408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33972

Weather Charts


Jilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingyuan (1.7 nm)
Bailing (2.4 nm)
Tangmenli (2.6 nm)
Dexinlou (2.9 nm)
Qianqian (3.1 nm)
Zhanggang (1.4 nm)
Wufeng (1.8 nm)
Xidoudi (2.9 nm)
Youwan (3.4 nm)
Binbang Xiacun (0.5 nm)
Jilong (1.4 nm)
Niulucha (1.6 nm)
Shangjuzhou (2.0 nm)
Xiajuzhou (2.1 nm)
Jinshan (1.3 nm)
Yucun (1.4 nm)
Zhangtoucha (1.5 nm)
Zhongzhan (2.4 nm)
Hetouwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 176
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 58 nm E 135 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm S 139 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 62 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 81 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
23.1 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
26.8 nm SW Kucheng massacre
25.8 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:55 2016