Baiyu, China Page

Other names: 白玉

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9061 Longitude 119.1661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24911

Weather Charts


Baiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.3 nm)
Huangshulong (1.5 nm)
Guanling (2.4 nm)
Xibingchang (1.0 nm)
Lihoucun (1.6 nm)
Jianglong (1.9 nm)
Qianqian (2.0 nm)
Dieshi (2.9 nm)
Beishan (0.5 nm)
Dexinlou (1.6 nm)
Bailing (1.7 nm)
Mingyuan (2.3 nm)
Tangmenli (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhan (2.8 nm)
Gudakeng (0.9 nm)
Kanglijingyingsuo (1.7 nm)
Tianfeng (2.0 nm)
Yuankeng (2.5 nm)
Kangli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 171
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 60 nm E 132 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 61 nm S 136 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 64 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 81 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
23.7 nm SW Kucheng massacre
26.2 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
32.9 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:45 2016