Yao'ao, China Page

Other names: Yao’ao,姚澳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8147 Longitude 119.8379 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26407

Weather Charts


Yao'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiayang (1.4 nm)
Huyu (2.7 nm)
Xipi (2.9 nm)
Linjiang (3.3 nm)
Xiweicun (3.3 nm)
Yuqi (2.0 nm)
Beidou (2.8 nm)
Guanlingwei (2.8 nm)
Bancun (3.1 nm)
Cunlicun (3.5 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Putan (3.8 nm)
Nantang (0.8 nm)
Wayaotou (1.7 nm)
Babu (3.0 nm)
Wangpodian (3.4 nm)
Lukeng (2.5 nm)
Longwan (2.7 nm)
Fuzhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 36 nm S 165 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 39 nm S 170 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 53 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm S 210
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 77 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Xinan, Xiapu County
6.4 nm SW List of coal power stations
6.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
6.7 nm W Fu'an Railway Station
9.9 nm NE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
10.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:48 2016