Wujiayang, China Page

Other names: 吴家洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8190 Longitude 119.8130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21600

Weather Charts


Wujiayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapi (2.6 nm)
Baoling (3.3 nm)
Yuqi (1.4 nm)
Xipi (1.8 nm)
Linjiang (2.1 nm)
Xiweicun (2.1 nm)
Bancun (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Guanlingwei (2.9 nm)
Kanxiacun (3.0 nm)
Beidou (3.1 nm)
Duiyangtou (3.6 nm)
Yeyang (3.7 nm)
Yao'ao (1.4 nm)
Nantang (2.2 nm)
Wayaotou (3.0 nm)
Huyu (1.8 nm)
Fuzhu (3.1 nm)
Lukeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 37 nm S 164 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 40 nm S 168 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 53 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 55 nm S 209
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 77 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
5.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
5.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
5.3 nm W Fu'an Railway Station
6.2 nm SE Xinan, Xiapu County
10.7 nm NE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
11.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:58 2016