Xipi, China Page

Other names: 溪邳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8447 Longitude 119.7953 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25249

Weather Charts


Xipi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiang (0.4 nm)
Xiweicun (0.5 nm)
Xiapi (1.6 nm)
Likengyuan (2.2 nm)
Kengyuan (2.4 nm)
Baoling (2.8 nm)
Huling (2.9 nm)
Kanxiacun (1.2 nm)
Bancun (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Duiyangtou (1.8 nm)
Yeyang (2.6 nm)
Shihe (2.8 nm)
Lilutou (2.9 nm)
Xianyang (3.0 nm)
Yuqi (1.2 nm)
Guanlingwei (2.5 nm)
Wujiayang (1.8 nm)
Huyu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm S 163 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 42 nm S 167 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 55 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm S 207
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 78 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Fu'an Railway Station
6.1 nm SW List of coal power stations
6.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
8.0 nm SE Xinan, Xiapu County
10.6 nm NE USS Tilefish (SS-307)
11.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016