Sankeng, China Page

Other names: 三坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6039 Longitude 117.6225 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10966

Weather Charts


Sankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dapo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saiyan (1.5 nm)
Xuzhuxi (2.3 nm)
Lijiapo (2.5 nm)
Liduitian (1.5 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Lijiatang (3.6 nm)
Guilin (2.1 nm)
Guilin Famuchang (2.1 nm)
Guilin (2.6 nm)
Yangmeiling (3.0 nm)
Changjian (3.1 nm)
Changjian (3.3 nm)
Xiaohuangkeng (3.3 nm)
Hamalong (2.1 nm)
Danian (2.3 nm)
Xinli (2.8 nm)
Lili (3.4 nm)
Tangtou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 20 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm N 21
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm S 170 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 105 nm N 39 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 122 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.0 nm S Luotian Railway Station
20.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.9 nm E Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:53 2016