Xiaping, China Page

Other names: 下坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5725 Longitude 117.5415 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10897

Weather Charts


Xiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingxi (3.7 nm)
Hongjialiao (4.0 nm)
Lingxiaxi (4.1 nm)
Wangjiatian (4.5 nm)
Lijiapo (2.6 nm) Sheshangcun (2.5 nm)
Xuzhuxi (2.6 nm)
Qiaotoupai (3.7 nm)
Saiyan (4.1 nm)
Xinli (4.1 nm)
Dapo (4.6 nm)
Qiaotouxi Famuchang (2.9 nm)
Jixiacun (2.9 nm)
Qiaotouxi (3.0 nm)
Catou (3.6 nm)
Dunshang (4.1 nm)
Efeng (4.3 nm)
Yuantou (4.3 nm)
Wushangce (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 110 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 126 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.3 nm S Luotian Railway Station
25.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm E Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016