Tianxiacun, China Page

Other names: 恬下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3086 Longitude 116.0753 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Tianxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoxin (2.4 nm)
Tangwu (2.5 nm)
Nanling (3.2 nm)
Tiantou (0.8 nm)
Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Shangdi (1.7 nm)
Xiahu (2.1 nm)
Shangwu (2.0 nm)
Shanghu (2.8 nm)
Goukeng (1.1 nm)
Banliao (2.4 nm)
Ruihu (3.1 nm)
Tuanxia (3.1 nm)
Leidashi (1.3 nm)
Yaoxia (1.4 nm)
Maocun (1.6 nm)
Shaxiabei (3.0 nm)
Dachi (3.4 nm)
Longtoupai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm E 58 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 57 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm S 178
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm S 194
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW 116th meridian east
10.6 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
23.9 nm SE Shanghang County
23.2 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016