Shangwu, China Page

Other names: 上梧

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3368 Longitude 116.0960 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahu (1.2 nm)
Tiantou (1.6 nm)
Shangdi (2.3 nm)
Shanghu (2.6 nm)
Longkeng (2.1 nm)
Dengkeng (2.6 nm)
Tingcun (3.1 nm)
Ruihu (1.8 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Yuwukeng (2.7 nm)
Xintian (3.4 nm)
Shangcun (0.8 nm)
Goukeng (1.1 nm)
Tianxiacun (2.0 nm)
Banliao (2.1 nm)
Leidashi (2.8 nm)
Maocun (3.3 nm)
Tuanxia (3.2 nm)
Yaoxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 179
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 73 nm S 194
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW 116th meridian east
12.3 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
22.1 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
24.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016