Shangdi, China Page

Other names: 上地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3292 Longitude 116.0551 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwu (1.9 nm)
Nanling (2.2 nm)
Xiankeng (2.4 nm)
Tongzikeng (2.6 nm)
Shanghu (1.2 nm)
Dengkeng (3.0 nm)
Xiacun (3.5 nm)
Tiantou (1.0 nm)
Xiahu (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Goukeng (2.0 nm)
Shangwu (2.3 nm)
Tianxiacun (1.7 nm)
Yaoxia (2.5 nm)
Zhaoxin (2.8 nm)
Leidashi (3.0 nm)
Maocun (3.2 nm)
Makeng (3.6 nm)
Shaxiabei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm S 192
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 116th meridian east
12.0 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
24.3 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
26.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016