Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4519 Longitude 117.2120 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5892

Weather Charts


Shuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingyajie (1.7 nm)
Paixiacun (2.4 nm)
Zoujia (2.6 nm)
Jilongshan (2.9 nm)
Baimenlou (3.1 nm)
Jiuliqiao (3.1 nm)
Zengpai (3.6 nm)
Huangyuan (3.5 nm)
Changshan (2.5 nm)
Daxunwang (3.8 nm)
Pingshang (0.4 nm)
Fuxishan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiatan (2.3 nm)
Hutiao (3.5 nm)
Hengnancun (1.3 nm)
Shicheng (1.6 nm)
Shicheng (2.6 nm)
Guanmi (2.8 nm)
Chongxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm N 35
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm S 151 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm W 310
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 109 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SW Lichuan County
23.1 nm SW 117th meridian east
21.4 nm E Luotian Railway Station
26.5 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:12 2016