Shuijing'ao, China Page

Other names: 水井凹,Shuijing’ao

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9532 Longitude 116.5435 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Shuijing'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijing'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijing'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantangbei (1.8 nm)
Shuiwei (2.9 nm)
Henggangxu (1.4 nm)
Niyangli (2.0 nm)
Zhuangkeng (2.1 nm)
Yinkeng (3.0 nm)
Gaowu (2.9 nm)
Gaoguanshan (2.9 nm)
Daxie (3.2 nm)
Lianbei (3.4 nm)
Bailiantang (0.7 nm)
Xiqianzhai (1.9 nm)
Yuankengli (2.0 nm)
Kanlongping (2.4 nm)
Guangaoli (2.5 nm)
Tianxin (0.8 nm)
Shangtang (1.7 nm)
Xiage (2.1 nm)
Tangbei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 44 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 210
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 221
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 84 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Shanghang County
17.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.5 nm E Fuling North Railway Station
21.8 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:48 2016