Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9415 Longitude 116.5350 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7470

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiwei (2.2 nm)
Deli (3.1 nm)
Shuijing'ao (0.8 nm)
Bailiantang (1.6 nm)
Liantangbei (1.9 nm)
Henggangxu (2.1 nm)
Niyangli (2.6 nm)
Zhuangkeng (2.9 nm)
Yinkeng (3.8 nm)
Xiqianzhai (2.4 nm)
Kanlongping (2.6 nm)
Yuankengli (2.7 nm)
Guangaoli (3.0 nm)
Shangtang (1.2 nm)
Xiage (1.3 nm)
Tangbei (2.3 nm)
Shipai (3.0 nm)
Manfang (3.0 nm)
Fuyang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 45 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 210
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 221
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Shanghang County
17.1 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.0 nm E Fuling North Railway Station
22.5 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:46 2016