Gaoguanshan, China Page

Other names: 高关山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9887 Longitude 116.5804 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7468

Weather Charts


Gaoguanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaowu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangkeng (1.2 nm)
Yinkeng (1.7 nm)
Daxie (2.3 nm)
Henggangxu (2.3 nm)
Lianbei (2.4 nm)
Niyangli (2.8 nm)
Guanshan (1.2 nm)
Jiutai (2.5 nm)
Huangzhudun (2.7 nm)
Diaohe (3.0 nm)
Wangwu (2.1 nm)
Tiankengli (3.1 nm)
Yuankengli (1.7 nm)
Bailiantang (2.2 nm)
Xiqianzhai (2.4 nm)
Guangaoli (2.5 nm)
Shuijing'ao (2.9 nm)
Kanlongping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm N 12 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 45 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 211
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 63 nm E 113
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Shanghang County
17.6 nm E Fuling North Railway Station
19.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.0 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:21 2016