Shilong, China Page

Other names: 石垄

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0551 Longitude 117.8426 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (2.3 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Kuzhuji (2.8 nm)
Guandun (2.9 nm)
Hongmenzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liandun (1.2 nm)
Hongdi (2.2 nm)
Qiankeng (2.5 nm)
Helitang (2.5 nm)
Waibaxia (3.3 nm)
Lukeng (0.4 nm)
Jiangcun (0.5 nm)
Heli (1.7 nm)
Juncang (1.9 nm)
Shecunwei (2.4 nm)
Shewei (2.4 nm)
Nandu (2.8 nm)
Qiaoxia (3.0 nm)
Xukeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm S 180 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm N 4
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 101 nm S 215 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 100 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus
21.6 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
24.1 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
30.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016