Hongdi, China Page

Other names: 洪地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0888 Longitude 117.8274 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Hongdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzhuji (1.7 nm)
Shanfang (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Xiudun (2.5 nm)
Guixi (2.5 nm)
Dicun (3.3 nm)
Qiankeng (1.1 nm)
Helitang (1.9 nm)
Waibaxia (2.6 nm)
Heli (2.7 nm)
Shecunwei (3.3 nm)
Shewei (3.3 nm)
Tanghou (3.5 nm)
Juncang (3.6 nm)
Liandun (1.0 nm)
Shilong (2.2 nm)
Lukeng (2.4 nm)
Jiangcun (2.5 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 39 nm S 179 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 5
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 102 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 102 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus
19.5 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
24.3 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
33.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016