Shankou, China Page

Other names: 山口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4939 Longitude 119.4168 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16732

Weather Charts


Shankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidi (1.6 nm)
Qidi (1.7 nm)
Dashu (1.9 nm)
Quanshi (1.9 nm)
Waique (0.9 nm)
Ruokeng (2.5 nm)
Ganghou (1.9 nm)
Waihengcheng (2.9 nm)
Bading (1.7 nm)
Kuoqiu (2.0 nm)
Houyang (2.2 nm)
Qinglong (2.3 nm)
Qiushan (2.5 nm)
Xiayuandi (2.9 nm)
Falingwei (3.2 nm)
Pingkeng (3.2 nm)
Xiaotuo (3.1 nm)
Qitou (3.2 nm)
Xiapingjiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 82 nm S 157 UNI Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 85 nm S 160 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 183
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 80 nm E 71 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
16.5 nm E Taishun County
18.2 nm W Songyang County
22.5 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:43 2016