Ganghou, China Page

Other names: 岗后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4828 Longitude 119.4500 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34496

Weather Charts


Ganghou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganghou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou (1.9 nm)
Waique (2.4 nm)
Bading (2.4 nm)
Kuoqiu (2.6 nm)
Dashu (2.1 nm)
Ruokeng (3.0 nm)
Waihengcheng (1.0 nm)
Hengcheng (1.7 nm)
Mingxi (2.0 nm)
Houyang (1.7 nm)
Xiaotuo (1.8 nm)
Xiayuandi (2.2 nm)
Yeyangpu (2.9 nm)
Qianyang (3.0 nm)
Shuangxi (3.0 nm)
Xiapingjiao (3.1 nm)
Xiapingdui (3.1 nm)
Qiantai (3.1 nm)
Xiweizai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 81 nm S 158 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 83 nm S 161 UNI Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 78 nm E 70 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
15.0 nm E Taishun County
20.1 nm W Songyang County
24.1 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:39 2016