Qinglong, China Page

Other names: 青垅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4586 Longitude 119.3989 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15647

Weather Charts


Qinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiushan (0.7 nm)
Qitou (1.1 nm)
Shatan (2.3 nm)
Qidi (1.1 nm)
Quanshi (1.8 nm)
Xidi (2.3 nm)
Shankou (2.3 nm)
Kuoqiu (0.5 nm)
Bading (0.7 nm)
Houyang (1.8 nm)
Xiapingdui (1.9 nm)
Xiapingjiao (1.9 nm)
Xiayuandi (2.0 nm)
Falingwei (0.9 nm)
Pingkeng (1.0 nm)
Getengcha (2.1 nm)
Yantouban (2.2 nm)
Shandi (2.5 nm)
Qinyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 80 nm S 156 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 83 nm S 158 UNI Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 183
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 81 nm E 70 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
18.1 nm NW Songyang County
18.1 nm E Taishun County
21.3 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:32 2016