Shangyang, China Page

Other names: 上洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1094 Longitude 118.4662 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5088

Weather Charts


Shangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangsancun (1.7 nm)
Chimu (2.1 nm)
Xiajing (2.4 nm)
Qiushan (2.5 nm)
Xiayang (3.6 nm)
Xibin (1.1 nm)
Xibin (1.8 nm)
Dawangping (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Pengcheng (3.5 nm)
Weiyang (3.6 nm)
Zhuxi (1.6 nm)
Zhaizai (2.5 nm)
Dongxi (2.7 nm)
Yuexi (3.3 nm)
Shangfangge (3.5 nm)
Zhufeng (1.5 nm)
Shangshanyan (2.9 nm)
Zhujian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 38 nm W 299 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm E 97
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 62 nm E 120
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 79 nm S 175 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Battle of Fujian
21.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
22.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:38 2016