Qiushan, China Page

Other names: 丘山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1315 Longitude 118.4260 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Qiushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiujiao (2.3 nm)
Xishan (2.7 nm)
Xiayangwei (2.9 nm)
Pengcheng (2.0 nm)
Hushan (3.1 nm)
Shentian (3.5 nm)
Lindou (3.5 nm)
Chimu (0.7 nm)
Dawangping (2.5 nm)
Xibin (2.4 nm)
Shangyang (2.5 nm)
Xibin (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Xiajing (1.3 nm)
Tangsancun (1.7 nm)
Huanglin (3.3 nm)
Zhufeng (3.3 nm)
Xiayang (3.5 nm)
Shangshanyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 36 nm W 299 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 48 nm E 98
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 69 nm S 162
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 67 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 80 nm S 173 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Battle of Fujian
23.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
23.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:59 2016