Shangfangge, China Page

Other names: 上坊隔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1267 Longitude 118.5279 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5980

Weather Charts


Shangfangge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfangge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfangge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuxi (1.9 nm)
Xibin (2.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Xibin (3.1 nm)
Xianglin (0.8 nm)
Hucuo (1.0 nm)
Geqian (1.9 nm)
Weiyang (2.1 nm)
Shangnanshan (3.1 nm)
Hengkeng (3.3 nm)
Shangfang (0.8 nm)
Shandou (1.2 nm)
Yuexi (0.8 nm)
Qiaotingqian (1.4 nm)
Xiping (1.7 nm)
Zhaizai (2.1 nm)
Cunxiacheng (2.3 nm)
Dongxi (2.7 nm)
Lingtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm W 295 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 42 nm E 99
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 60 nm E 123
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 62 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 79 nm S 177 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Battle of Fujian
18.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:11 2016