Shangnanshan, China Page

Other names: 上南山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1759 Longitude 118.5124 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 45E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4688

Weather Charts


Shangnanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixiayang (1.2 nm)
Yangxing (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Dawangping (2.9 nm)
Hengqi (3.0 nm)
Yantou (2.0 nm)
Wuyang (3.0 nm)
Shuizhen (3.3 nm)
Changling (3.8 nm)
Hengkeng (1.5 nm)
Geqian (1.7 nm)
Weiyang (1.2 nm)
Xianglin (2.3 nm)
Hucuo (2.4 nm)
Xibin (3.0 nm)
Shangfangge (3.1 nm)
Shangfang (3.0 nm)
Zhuxi (3.4 nm)
Xibin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 39 nm W 292 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 44 nm E 103
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 62 nm E 125
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 63 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 82 nm S 177 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW Battle of Fujian
17.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
17.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:30 2016