Yangxing, China Page

Other names: 阳星

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1893 Longitude 118.4835 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4627

Weather Charts


Yangxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengqi (1.2 nm)
Lindou (2.5 nm)
Pengcheng (2.8 nm)
Benyang (2.8 nm)
Hushan (2.9 nm)
Houyangqiao (3.4 nm)
Yantou (0.7 nm)
Bishuilin (2.2 nm)
Changling (2.7 nm)
Shuizhen (2.8 nm)
Shanggaoping (3.6 nm)
Shangnanshan (1.8 nm)
Hengkeng (3.1 nm)
Geqian (3.5 nm)
Jixiayang (0.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Weiyang (2.3 nm)
Dawangping (2.5 nm)
Xibin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm W 292 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 45 nm E 103
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 64 nm E 124
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 83 nm S 176 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Battle of Fujian
18.9 nm E List of power stations in China
19.0 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:50 2016