Shangkeng, China Page

Other names: 上坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8683 Longitude 116.8551 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Shangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanpoling (1.2 nm)
Tongyuan (1.6 nm)
Qiaolian (2.7 nm)
Lixikeng (1.7 nm)
Dabei (2.7 nm)
Mayuan (2.8 nm)
Hengyuan (3.0 nm)
Wudiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaqing (3.3 nm)
Dutou (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxikou (1.9 nm)
Yuanwei (2.0 nm)
Hutoutan (2.5 nm)
Qicun (2.5 nm)
Gaojialing (1.1 nm)
Suicheng (2.1 nm)
Zhentou (2.7 nm)
Wujia (3.0 nm)
Qishang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm E 116 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 184 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 98 nm N 315
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 105 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Jianning County
9.9 nm E China Danxia
16.3 nm SW Dongqiao
16.8 nm NE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016