Xiaoxikou, China Page

Other names: 小溪口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8741 Longitude 116.8894 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9070

Weather Charts


Xiaoxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dutou (1.0 nm)
Lixikeng (1.9 nm)
Shangkeng (1.9 nm)
Gaojialing (2.6 nm)
Hanpoling (3.1 nm)
Hutoutan (0.8 nm)
Wudiao (2.4 nm)
Hengyuan (2.8 nm)
Zaokeng (3.2 nm)
Qiujiadi (3.3 nm)
Qicun (0.8 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.6 nm)
Liudi (3.1 nm)
Yuanwei (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiafang (1.6 nm)
Qishang (2.8 nm)
Chitantou (2.8 nm)
Dayuan Famuchang (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm E 117 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm S 186 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 99 nm W 314
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 106 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Jianning County
8.0 nm E China Danxia
15.7 nm N 117th meridian east
17.5 nm SW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:46 2016