Getengcha, China Page

Other names: 葛藤岔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4271 Longitude 119.4150 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15649

Weather Charts


Getengcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getengcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getengcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiluo (1.2 nm)
Shandi (1.4 nm)
Yantouban (1.8 nm)
Xiapingdui (0.8 nm)
Xiapingjiao (0.8 nm)
Pingkeng (1.1 nm)
Falingwei (1.4 nm)
Xiayuandi (1.6 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Qinyang (0.7 nm)
Tingxia (1.2 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Yeyangpu (1.8 nm)
Qianyang (1.9 nm)
Guanluyang (1.0 nm)
Xintian Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Shantou (1.7 nm)
Jiuling (2.0 nm)
Guangdi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 78 nm S 156 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 81 nm S 158 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm S 183
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 90 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
18.1 nm NE Taishun County
19.7 nm NW Songyang County
22.1 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:43 2016