Luotuo, China Page

Other names: 落托

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7566 Longitude 118.0698 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Luotuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'an (1.6 nm)
Xiaodu (2.2 nm)
Xiaomei (3.3 nm)
Yandang (2.0 nm)
Chentan (2.6 nm)
Duxi (2.8 nm)
Dawengkeng (3.1 nm)
Gedacun (3.4 nm)
Jitou (1.3 nm)
Shanhou (2.0 nm)
Congkeng (2.3 nm)
Baiji (2.4 nm)
Zhuping (2.6 nm)
Dayang (2.8 nm)
Dongkengku (2.8 nm)
Gaitou (1.6 nm)
Xiaonanping (2.5 nm)
Wenjiang (2.5 nm)
Junzhu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 23 nm S 212 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 80 nm E 123
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 97 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Nanping school massacre
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.4 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian
17.9 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:25 2016