Gedacun, China Page

Other names: 葛大村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8127 Longitude 118.0701 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20392

Weather Charts


Gedacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gedacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chentan (1.7 nm)
Luoyuan (1.8 nm)
Duxi (1.9 nm)
Chenkeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaomei (2.6 nm)
Gedagongqu (1.5 nm)
Yeping (1.7 nm)
Yuli (2.1 nm)
Fangkeng (2.7 nm)
Shanhou (2.9 nm)
Zhangdi (3.0 nm)
Dawengkeng (0.9 nm)
Zhongji (2.8 nm)
Xianqi (2.9 nm)
Sanlou (3.1 nm)
Yandang (1.4 nm)
Congkeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaodu (2.8 nm)
Luotuo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm S 208 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 82 nm E 125
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 94 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Nanping school massacre
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.6 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus
17.6 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:19 2016