Dawengkeng, China Page

Other names: 大翁坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8058 Longitude 118.0857 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20400

Weather Charts


Dawengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedacun (0.9 nm)
Chentan (2.3 nm)
Duxi (2.5 nm)
Luoyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiaodu (3.2 nm)
Gedagongqu (2.1 nm)
Yeping (2.1 nm)
Yuli (2.2 nm)
Shanhou (3.1 nm)
Xiaotong (3.0 nm)
Zhongji (1.8 nm)
Xianqi (2.1 nm)
Sanlou (2.3 nm)
Yandang (1.1 nm)
Congkeng (1.6 nm)
Zhuping (2.6 nm)
Luotuo (3.1 nm)
Jitou (3.1 nm)
Dayang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm S 210 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 81 nm E 125
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 94 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Nanping school massacre
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.9 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus
17.5 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:53 2016