Leimingdi, China Page

Other names: 雷鸣地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6838 Longitude 116.8730 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leimingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leimingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leimingdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadi (0.9 nm)
Weidi (1.1 nm)
Banling (2.7 nm)
Budi (3.2 nm)
Liantangkeng (3.7 nm)
Gangmenling (4.1 nm)
Shangweidi (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhudi (2.2 nm)
Dayangdi (3.0 nm)
Dikeng (3.8 nm)
Xinquankeng (2.1 nm)
Yangwei (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyangdi (2.9 nm)
Liwukeng (2.1 nm)
Xudi (2.3 nm)
Fukeng (2.5 nm)
Nanban (3.2 nm)
Tongguanyao (3.5 nm)
Jinjiling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 6 nm W 265 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm E 49 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 79 nm S 147
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 94 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm NW Ting River
19.3 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
28.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:14 2016