Xudi, China Page

Other names: 徐地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6470 Longitude 116.8861 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwukeng (1.1 nm)
Nanban (1.8 nm)
Fukeng (1.9 nm)
Jinjiling (3.1 nm)
Shangshankeng (3.6 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Leimingdi (2.3 nm)
Xinquankeng (3.0 nm)
Weidi (3.3 nm)
Shangweidi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyangdi (3.4 nm)
Tongguanyao (1.3 nm)
Yangwei (1.9 nm)
Huangsheng (2.5 nm)
Nanbanshan (3.4 nm)
Kengyuan (3.5 nm)
Huangsheng (2.4 nm)
Shibandun (3.6 nm)
Xianggen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 7 nm W 282 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 77 nm S 147
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 93 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.0 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District
19.8 nm NW Ting River
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:01 2016