Wufeng, China Page

Other names: 吴峰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9374 Longitude 119.2254 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 31E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33954

Weather Charts


Wufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmenli (1.2 nm)
Qianqian (2.0 nm)
Bailing (2.1 nm)
Dongpan (2.8 nm)
Houlong (1.7 nm)
Feizhuhe (1.8 nm)
Meidu (1.9 nm)
Youwan (2.2 nm)
Liujiaotai (2.4 nm)
Huangqiling (2.7 nm)
Xidoudi (1.9 nm)
Zhanggang (1.9 nm)
Niulucha (2.7 nm)
Mingyuan (1.7 nm)
Jilong (1.8 nm)
Binbang Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (3.0 nm)
Yucun (3.2 nm)
Jilong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm S 175
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 59 nm S 135 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 61 nm S 139 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 64 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
24.7 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
27.2 nm SW Kucheng massacre
26.9 nm E Fu'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:41 2016