Jiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 交溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4010 Longitude 117.6791 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulankeng (1.7 nm)
Cuixia (2.8 nm)
Chake (1.5 nm)
Xiashanfang (1.7 nm)
Zhoushanfang (1.9 nm)
Aotou (2.0 nm)
Mixi (2.7 nm)
Fengshan (2.8 nm)
Duntou (1.5 nm)
Jiangfang (2.7 nm)
Zhouyuan (3.2 nm)
Shuangyuanlong (3.5 nm)
Hujia (3.4 nm)
Jieshou (2.1 nm)
Aoshang (3.4 nm)
Jishang (3.5 nm)
Wangyuan (4.2 nm)
Fenzhan (4.5 nm)
Zhanshang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm S 171 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm N 14
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 113 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Luotian Railway Station
18.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.8 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:25 2016