Cuixia, China Page

Other names: 翠下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3709 Longitude 117.6387 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10881

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianhuashan (1.7 nm)
Chenpi (2.8 nm)
Xinqu (2.7 nm)
Luotian (3.1 nm)
Sidu (3.1 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)
Shatian (3.5 nm)
Niulankeng (1.3 nm)
Chake (3.7 nm)
Zhoushanfang (3.8 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Jieshou (3.0 nm)
Jishang (3.3 nm)
Aoshang (2.1 nm)
Fenzhan (2.4 nm)
Zhanshang (2.5 nm)
Hushu (3.1 nm)
Wangyuan (3.1 nm)
Tuntu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 15
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 116 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Luotian Railway Station
20.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:02 2016