Hengcheng, China Page

Other names: 横埕

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4735 Longitude 119.4806 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62554

Weather Charts


Hengcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waihengcheng (0.8 nm)
Ganghou (1.7 nm)
Xiaotuo (2.0 nm)
Houyang (2.7 nm)
Xiayuandi (2.9 nm)
Dashu (2.3 nm) Aoyang (1.4 nm)
Meixi (2.2 nm)
Heyang (2.2 nm)
Tingxi (2.9 nm)
Mingxi (0.5 nm)
Qiantai (2.0 nm)
Tongyang (2.3 nm)
Daiyang (2.6 nm)
Qiancundi (3.0 nm)
Yeyangpu (2.9 nm)
Qianyang (2.9 nm)
Sanwangyang (3.1 nm)
Shuangxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 80 nm S 159 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 82 nm S 161 UNI Air
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 77 nm E 69 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm S 185
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
13.7 nm NE Taishun County
21.8 nm W Songyang County
25.7 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:27 2016