Jinquancun, China Page

Other names: 金泉村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3701 Longitude 117.7533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30676

Weather Charts


Jinquancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinquancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinquancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdongcun (1.3 nm)
Shuimeicun (2.3 nm)
Longkengcun (2.6 nm)
Yanxia (2.7 nm)
Jinghou (3.3 nm)
Sangucun (3.3 nm)
Mushan (3.3 nm)
Lingyuan Famuchang (3.6 nm)
Shuinanxia (1.2 nm)
Ponaike (2.4 nm)
Yangfangcun (2.8 nm)
Shuidong (2.9 nm)
Dongshancun (3.1 nm)
Dakeng (3.2 nm)
Duntoucun (2.1 nm)
Quanshuilong (2.7 nm)
Zhengkeng (3.0 nm)
Shangjiecun (3.3 nm)
Wushanxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 5 nm E 52 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm E 104
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 98 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
8.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.5 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:10 2016