Xinqu, China Page

Other names: 新渠

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3690 Longitude 117.5880 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinling (1.6 nm)
Ceshang (2.3 nm)
Yujialou (2.7 nm)
Lijiafang (3.3 nm)
Yidu (3.3 nm)
Xitou (1.3 nm)
Sidu (1.3 nm)
Sandu (2.0 nm)
Chenpi (2.2 nm)
Tongjia (2.8 nm)
Shangpo (3.3 nm)
Dapoao Chachang (3.5 nm)
Dianhuashan (1.7 nm)
Cuixia (2.7 nm)
Shatian (1.2 nm)
Luotian (1.8 nm)
Saxiqiao (3.2 nm)
Tuntu (3.4 nm)
Hushu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm S 166 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm N 18
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 118 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Luotian Railway Station
21.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.6 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
29.2 nm SW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:24 2016