Shangchakeng, China Page

Other names: 上茶坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9898 Longitude 117.5503 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5802

Weather Charts


Shangchakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishicun (1.0 nm)
Shangshan (1.9 nm)
Wangyangkeng (2.1 nm)
Jiufeng (2.3 nm)
Wugongbi (2.3 nm)
Danankeng (2.4 nm)
Shangji (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe (2.0 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Cibeicun (0.7 nm)
Miling (2.7 nm)
Shazhoushang (2.9 nm)
Tongkeng (3.0 nm)
Bankeng (0.9 nm)
Songcuo (1.6 nm)
Yangcuo (2.6 nm)
Jiatoucun (2.6 nm)
Guxikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm S 155 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm N 14
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 208 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
17.8 nm W China Danxia
21.0 nm N Luotian Railway Station
27.1 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:45 2016