Huangshulong, China Page

Other names: 黄熟垅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9163 Longitude 119.1415 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17687

Weather Charts


Huangshulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyang (1.5 nm)
Shangpei (1.9 nm)
Taibaoting (2.1 nm)
Taibao (2.3 nm)
Wangkeng (2.8 nm)
Jianglong (1.4 nm)
Dieshi (1.7 nm)
Houwan (2.3 nm)
Xibingchang (1.0 nm)
Baiyu (1.5 nm)
Lihoucun (1.5 nm)
Beishan (1.7 nm)
Qianqian (2.7 nm)
Nanshan (1.3 nm)
Guanling (2.0 nm)
Gudakeng (2.0 nm)
Tianfeng (2.4 nm)
Shima (2.8 nm)
Kanglijingyingsuo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 55 nm S 170
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 62 nm E 131 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 63 nm S 135 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 82 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
23.2 nm SW Kucheng massacre
27.6 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
31.9 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:55 2016