Tagenxian, China Page

Other names: 塔根现

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.6505 Longitude 95.2857 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 95° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tagenxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagenxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagenxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ka'e Tongri'a (7.7 nm)
Quri Zajia (8.1 nm)
Jangsib (20.6 nm)
Tanglongsai (6.6 nm)
Longyi Natuo (8.5 nm)
Lari (10.6 nm)
Dasheng (11.1 nm)
Nieqia (14.6 nm)
Shisuzhan (23.6 nm)
Dakog (27.6 nm)
Dangjiangrong (12.3 nm)
Jiaji Boluo (20.5 nm)
Niangzhi Dike (22.7 nm)
Damjong (27.1 nm)
Tongka (30.0 nm)
Jiaori Nieda Yasang (23.7 nm)
Dongjiao Maqingtang (29.8 nm)
Difangtang (30.0 nm)
Yuyuriben (30.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
49.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
50.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
50.7 nm NE Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:12 2016