De'ang, China Page

Other names: 德昂,De’ang

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.9375 Longitude 100.6923 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

De'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De'ang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bannao (3.6 nm) Lieci (2.3 nm)
Heke (2.5 nm)
Qiongwage (4.0 nm)
Duoyabu (7.0 nm)
Sailaitang (2.3 nm)
Garima (5.0 nm)
Geri (6.0 nm)
Duorima (6.7 nm)
Xiaqiong (7.1 nm)
Wuzha (7.3 nm)
Aqiang (7.4 nm)
Aji Nawa (8.2 nm)
Guomujie (8.8 nm)
Baiqen (9.7 nm)
Erang (9.6 nm)
Jiangbasang (9.9 nm)
Nada (9.9 nm)
Rihedong (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 90 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE 101st meridian east
37.5 nm N Jigzhi County
34.9 nm W 100th meridian east
42.8 nm S Zamthang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016