Jiangbasang, China Page

Other names: 江巴桑

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8039 Longitude 100.8068 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangbasang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbasang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbasang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erang (0.7 nm)
Guomujie (1.9 nm)
Aji Nawa (3.2 nm)
Aqiang (3.3 nm)
Wuzha (3.7 nm)
Xiaqiong (4.6 nm)
Duorima (4.9 nm)
Geri (5.5 nm)
Nada (0.4 nm)
Muyang (3.2 nm)
Dingguo (0.6 nm)
Rihedong (1.0 nm)
Zimuda (1.8 nm)
Xialuo (1.8 nm)
Zhaluo (2.0 nm)
Banchang (2.1 nm)
Deneng (2.4 nm)
Wangrou (3.2 nm)
Renqinguo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 79 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 100 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE 101st meridian east
33.4 nm S Zamthang County
42.6 nm SW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
39.7 nm SW Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016